Christie BrinkleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christie Lee Hudson

Birth Place: Monroe, MI

Birthday: February 2, 1954, Aquarius

Profession: Model

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexa Ray Joel and Billy Joel
Billy Joel Hires Private Investigator to Hunt Down Daughter's Stalker

Billy Joel hired a private investigator to locate the person who was reportedly stalking h…

Christie Brinkley
Supermodel Christie Brinkley Lands Surprising Parks and Recreation Role

Jerry Gergich, we salute you! Supermodel Christie Brinkley has signed on to play Jerry's (…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 18, Episode 109) ABC

Stacy London and Samantha Ponder (guest cohosts); Christie Brinkley; Ming-Na Wen. Also: "Vine Week" features pop-rap duo Jack and Jack.

Fri Feb 27 11:45pm
National Lampoon's Vacation IFC

A family on vacation drive across country to an amusement park, but the dad is distracted by a blonde in a red Ferrari.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Parks and RecreationRon and Diane(Season 5, Episode 9) ESQTV

Ron's new girlfriend, Diane, meets his ex-wife Tammy Two when they all attend a woodworking-awards dinner. At the same time, Jerry throws a holiday party and not everyone is invited.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop