Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

The Mr. Robot Season 2 Trailer Is the Best Thing You'll See Today

After months of waiting to see where Mr. Robot was going to take the journey of Elliot (Rami Malek) and his imaginary alter ego (Christian Slater) next, USA finally revealed the first trailer for Season 2 (seen above) Monday. Mr. Robot promotes two… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Slater's Revenge
00:51 — He's really going to enjoy this. Christian Slater is back as Slater in this week's episode of Archer.
Can Abby Wambach Hacky Sack?
00:26 — Two-time Olympic gold medalist and Fifa Womens' World Cup Champion Abby Wambach is amazing at soccer, but how is she at hacky sack?
Rami Malek & Christian Slater On Besties in Real Life
02:51 — The "Mr. Robot" stars open up about their off-screen friendship. Plus, Rami explains the crazy shooting schedule for "Robot" season 2.
KLG, Hoda Hobnob With Kardashians On NBC Red Carpet
02:44 — Kathie Lee and Hoda hit the red carpet (which is actually blue) at the NBC Upfront, where the network promotes its upcoming shows. Vanessa Hudgens, Ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 2:35am
Mindhunters FLIXe

Far-fetched thriller about a killer stalking a group of FBI profilers who've gathered for a weekend of training. Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, LL Cool J. Renny Harlin directed.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:05pm
Mindhunters FLIXe

Far-fetched thriller about a killer stalking a group of FBI profilers who've gathered for a weekend of training. Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, LL Cool J. Renny Harlin directed.

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christian Slater
Christian Slater Claims His Father Threatened to Kill Him

Get the details

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot, Empire Top Golden Globe Nominations

See the list

Rami Malek and Christian Slater, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
You Can Catch Up on Mr. Robot Exclusively on Amazon Prime

Now make this show your top bringe-watch priority

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot Postmortem: Has Elliot Finally Lost Control?

Did fsociety win? What's in store for Season 2

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone.¬†On Monday, USA Network ordered to seri…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

MR. ROBOT -- "3xp10its.wmv" Episode 105 -- Pictured: (l-r) Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson, Martin Wallstrom as Tyrell Wellick --  (Photo by: David Giesbrecht/USA Network)
Mr. Robot: What Is Elliot's Connection with Tyrell?

Is Tyrell only a figment of Elliot's imagination too?