Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: What We Need to See in Season 3

The Mr. Robot finale was frustrating, to say the least. The second season's final hour failed to give viewers closure on any of the various storylines Mr. Robot is currently dragging on. And though it did answer several questions that we had - Tyrel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Milo Murphy's Law Volume 1
From the creators of Phineas and Ferb, a series about expecting the unexpected. No matter what goes wrong, Milo's prepared, armed with knowledge and a (more…)
Milo Murphy's Law Volume 1
From the creators of Phineas and Ferb, a series about expecting the unexpected. No matter what goes wrong, Milo's prepared, armed with knowledge and a (more…)
Stranded - Trailer
01:30 — When the isolated U.S. military moonbase is bombarded by a rogue meteor storm, Colonel Gerard Brauchman (Christian Slater) and his small crew are cut (more…)
Christian Slater Inspires the Late Show's Crowdsurfing Craze
09:40 — Slater, who carefully avoids dropping any 'Mr. Robot' spoilers, also inspires Stephen to get up close and personal with the Late Show audience.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:10pm
ArcherArcher Vice: On the Carpet(Season 5, Episode 9) COMEDY

Archer has a run-in with a shady arms dealer (voice of Christian Slater).

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: 8 Questions the Finale Needs to Answer

Seriously, what the %$@# is Stage 2?

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Where the Heck Does Season 2 Go From Here?

Is it too late to get the drama back on track?

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Was This the Most Confusing Episode Ever?

Did Angela step into an episode of Twin Peaks?

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Is Mr. Robot Gaslighting Elliot?

Why Elliot shouldn't trust anything Mr. Robot says

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Elliot Let Us in on His Little Secret, but Did We Already Know It?

Once again, the internet spoils a big twist.

Portia Doubleday, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot: You'll Never Guess Which '80s Icon Made a Cameo

Was this the best episode of Mr. Robot ever?

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: What We Need to See in Season 3

Here's what Sam Esmail needs to do to get Mr. Robot back on track