Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: 7 Times Elliot Acted as Mr. Robot Without Knowing It and Why They Were Important

[Spoilers for Season 1 of Mr. Robot follow, obviously.] Throughout the first season of Mr. Robot, the question of whether or not Mr. Robot (Christian Slater) was real rung through our heads until it was confirmed with a 10-ton hammer in the brutally… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christian Slater On ‘Mr. Robot,’ ‘Archer’ and His Favorite Film He’s Made
04:34 — Christian Slater is back for the second season of the acclaimed drama “Mr. Robot,” and (after Al Roker delivers a major spoiler alert) says viewers wi (more…)
Interview: Portia Doubleday
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Portia Doubleday and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Rami Malek
01:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Rami Malek and get the scoop on the exciting new season.
Interview: Christian Slater
02:00 — Go behind the scenes of MR. ROBOT with Christian Slater and get the scoop on the exciting new season.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 9:30am
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves BBC

Robin of Locksley returns from the Crusades to find the Sheriff of Nottingham making life miserable for the peasants of Sherwood Forest, and recruits a noble band of allies to help him defeat the dastardly lawman.

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:00am
Mr. RobotMr. Robot_dec0d3d.doc USA

Examining the authenticity and societal impact of "Mr. Robot."

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:30am
ArcherArcher Vice: On the Carpet(Season 5, Episode 9) FXX

Archer has a run-in with a shady arms dealer (voice of Christian Slater).

I’ll Watch123 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

Rami Malek and Christian Slater
See Which Mr. Robot Stars Once Stalked Steve Carell for a Selfie

Rami Malek, Christian Slater, Portia Doubleday and Carly Chaikin reveal who made them starstuck