Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Elliot Let Us in on His Little Secret, but Did We Already Know It?

Thanks to the collective hivemind of the internet -- also known as the TV fun police -- the whopper of a revelation at the end of Mr. Robot's "Handshake" may not have hit as hard as it could have. The theories that Elliot (Rami Malek), in Season 2, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nymphomaniac: Volume I - Trailer 1
01:48 — The story of Joe, a self-diagnosed nymphomaniac who is discovered badly beaten in an alley by an older bachelor, Seligman, who takes her into his home (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Trailer 1
02:29 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Clip - That's a First
00:26 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Trailer 2
01:48 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:01am
Mr. Roboteps2.6_succ3ss0r.p12(Season 2, Episode 8) USA-E

Fsociety releases a video; and Darlene acts on an old desire.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:00am
Mr. Roboteps2.6_succ3ss0r.p12(Season 2, Episode 8) USA-E

Fsociety releases a video; and Darlene acts on an old desire.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Mr. Roboteps2.6_succ3ss0r.p12(Season 2, Episode 8) USA-E

Fsociety releases a video; and Darlene acts on an old desire.

I’ll Watch382 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot: You'll Never Guess Which '80s Icon Made a Cameo

Was this the best episode of Mr. Robot ever?

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: We've Got an Insane Whiterose Theory

Plus everything else from "Logic Bomb" in our review

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down Episode 3

Rami Malek,<em> Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: The God of Panic

"Kernel Panic" kept the questions coming and the anxiety levels peaking

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Did Mr. Robot Have Gideon Killed?

Maybe! Here's why

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Premiere Review: Season 2 Already Has Its First Casualty

USA's breakout hit returned darker, lonelier and deadlier

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic