Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

Wednesday's Mr. Robot featured the second death in as many episodes, which is unusual for the USA drama. But while Gideon's (Michel Gill) assassination in the premiere appeared to be done by a lone shooter, Romero's (Ron Cephas Jones) death might be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christian Slater, Rami Malek Preview ‘Mr. Robot’ Season 2
04:37 — “Mr. Robot,” the Golden Globe-winning drama that touches on such issues as Internet security, privacy and mental health, is coming back for a second s (more…)
Christian Slater Brings the Tonight Show an Exclusive Mr. Robot Sneak
03:42 — Christian Slater and Jimmy discuss Mr. Robot's latest season and play a classic clip from the hit USA show.
Mr. Robot, Season 2
Watch the first episode of Mr. Robot Season 2 on Amazon Video on the day after it airs: Thursday, July 14. Mr. Robot follows Elliot Alderson (Rami Ma (more…)
Mr. Robot, Season 2
Watch the first episode of Mr. Robot Season 2 on Amazon Video on the day after it airs: Thursday, July 14. Mr. Robot follows Elliot Alderson (Rami Ma (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:00am
Mr. Roboteps2.2_init_1.asec(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Elliot friends Ray, who he hopes can help delete Mr. Robot; Dom makes a major discovery; and Darlene questions whether the FBI or Dark Army is the bigger threat.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlChristian Slater(Season 1, Episode 14) REELZ

Actor Christian Slater's widely publicized brushes with the law are recalled, including busts for drunk driving, assault and attempting to carry a gun onto an airplane.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:30am
Mr. Roboteps2.2_init_1.asec(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Elliot friends Ray, who he hopes can help delete Mr. Robot; Dom makes a major discovery; and Darlene questions whether the FBI or Dark Army is the bigger threat.

I’ll Watch337 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rami Malek,<em> Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: The God of Panic

"Kernel Panic" kept the questions coming and the anxiety levels peaking

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Did Mr. Robot Have Gideon Killed?

Maybe! Here's why

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Premiere Review: Season 2 Already Has Its First Casualty

USA's breakout hit returned darker, lonelier and deadlier

B.D. Wong, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who Is Whiterose?

Is she friend or foe?

MR. ROBOT -- "3xp10its.wmv" Episode 105 -- Pictured: (l-r) Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson, Martin Wallstrom as Tyrell Wellick --  (Photo by: David Giesbrecht/USA Network)
Mr. Robot: What Happened to Tyrell?

We have a few theories!

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: 7 Times Elliot Acted as Mr. Robot Without Knowing It and Why They Were Important

What does each instance mean for Elliot and the series?

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic