Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek and Christian Slater, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

You Can Catch Up on Mr. Robot Exclusively on Amazon Prime

Amazon has acquired the exclusive streaming rights to USA's summer hitMr. Robot. Starting in spring 2016, Prime subscribers in the U.S., U.K., Germany, Austria and Japan will be able to stream and download every episode of Christian Slater drama for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bobby - Trailer #1
On June 6th, 1968, a man was killed, a nation was wounded and life would no longer be the same for 22 people at the Ambassador Hotel.
Bullet To The Head - Trailer No. 2
After watching their respective partners die, a cop and a hitman form an alliance in order to bring down their common enemy.
Playback Trailer No. 1
Watch the trailer for Michael A. Nickles's horror thriller Playback, starring Johnny Pacar, Ambyr Childers and Christian Slater.
Will Ferrells Best On-Screen Freakouts - Zoolander
Zoolanders nemesis (Will Ferrell) rips him apart.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 11:40pm
Very Bad Things STARZ

Things go from very bad to worse at a Las Vegas bachelor party where a prostitute is accidentally killed and the attendees decide to cover up the death.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Thu Dec 3 12:30pm
Mindhunters FLIXe

Far-fetched thriller about a killer stalking a group of FBI profilers who've gathered for a weekend of training. Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, LL Cool J. Renny Harlin directed.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Fri Dec 4 12:30am
Hard Rain ENC

An armored-car guard (Christian Slater) and a thief (Morgan Freeman) vie for a fortune in waterlogged cash when a flood threatens a Midwestern town. Sheriff: Randy Quaid. Karen: Minnie Driver. Charlie: Ed Asner. Henry: Richard Dysart.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christian Slater and Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot Postmortem: Has Elliot Finally Lost Control?

Did fsociety win? What's in store for Season 2

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone. On Monday, USA Network ordered to seri…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jaimie Alexander
ABC Announces a Thor-S.H.I.E.L.D. Crossover, Confirms Casting for Agent Carter

ABC's partnership with Marvel is continuing at a good pace. On Friday's Television Critics Associat…


  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

MR. ROBOT -- "3xp10its.wmv" Episode 105 -- Pictured: (l-r) Rami Malek as Elliot Alderson, Martin Wallstrom as Tyrell Wellick --  (Photo by: David Giesbrecht/USA Network)
Mr. Robot: What Is Elliot's Connection with Tyrell?

Is Tyrell only a figment of Elliot's imagination too?