Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot: Elliot Let Us in on His Little Secret, but Did We Already Know It?

Thanks to the collective hivemind of the internet -- also known as the TV fun police -- the whopper of a revelation at the end of Mr. Robot's "Handshake" may not have hit as hard as it could have. The theories that Elliot (Rami Malek), in Season 2, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planet Pluto
03:46 — Former planet Pluto confronts Neil deGrasse Tyson.
Carson’s Fiancée Siri Makes Turkey Meatloaf
06:23 — Siri Pinter, fiancée of TODAY’s Carson Daly, visits the show to make her turkey meatloaf with Italian seasoning, tomato paste and panko, all in under (more…)
Christian Slater Makes Big Return to TV in "Mr. Robot"
03:02 — The '80s hunk brings his talents back to the small screen in a thrilling new role! Get the lowdown on the USA series from Christian and costar Rami Ma (more…)
Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:01pm
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fveNew(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 200) CBS

Christian Slater; Rep. John Lewis (D-Ga.); actor Chris Geere.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:10am
Mr. Roboteps2.7_init_5.fve(Season 2, Episode 9) USA

Angela wants more from E Corp than they want to give; and Elliot and Darlene seek answers.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Portia Doubleday, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot: You'll Never Guess Which '80s Icon Made a Cameo

Was this the best episode of Mr. Robot ever?

Christian Slater, Rami Malek; <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: We've Got an Insane Whiterose Theory

Plus everything else from "Logic Bomb" in our review

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down Episode 3

Rami Malek,<em> Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: The God of Panic

"Kernel Panic" kept the questions coming and the anxiety levels peaking

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Did Mr. Robot Have Gideon Killed?

Maybe! Here's why

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot
Mr. Robot Premiere Review: Season 2 Already Has Its First Casualty

USA's breakout hit returned darker, lonelier and deadlier

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>
Mr. Robot: Who's Hunting fsociety?

We break down the biggest moments from Kernal Panic