Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone. On Monday, USA Network ordered to seri…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jaimie Alexander
ABC Announces a Thor-S.H.I.E.L.D. Crossover, Confirms Casting for Agent Carter

ABC's partnership with Marvel is continuing at a good pace. On Friday's Television Critics Associat…

Brittany Lopez and Christian Slater
Christian Slater Marries in Impromptu Ceremony

Christian Slater has married his girlfriend of three years, Brittany Lopez, People reports. Slater,…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:35pm
Alone in the Dark TMCe

A paranormal sleuth (Christian Slater) and a brainy archaeologist struggle to vanquish an ancient demonic tribe that is poised to take over the world. A pallid, unintentionally funny creature feature that's based on the video game of the same name. Tara Re (more…)

Fri Apr 3 9:25am
Broken Arrow MOMAXe

An Air Force pilot on a routine night mission, with his younger co-pilot, is a traitor who crashlands their Stealth Bomber in Death Valley so that he can steal the two nuclear warheads on-board and sell them to terrorists who plan to blackmail the Governme (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Syfy

The Enterprise crew members are assigned to escort a Klingon leader to peace talks, but negotiations cease when a Klingon vessel is attacked and Capt. Kirk and Dr. McCoy are accused of the crime and forced to stand trial for murder.