Christian Slater Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone. On Monday, USA Network order…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dram…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:30am
Igor SHOe

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Bullet to the Head HBOe

A hit man and a New York cop team up to get revenge on the killers who murdered their partners.

Sun Mar 8 5:30pm
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves BBC

Robin of Locksley returns from the Crusades to find the Sheriff of Nottingham making life miserable for the peasants of Sherwood Forest, and recruits a noble band of allies to help him defeat the dastardly lawman.