Christian Slater Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone. On Monday, USA Network ordered to seri…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jaimie Alexander
ABC Announces a Thor-S.H.I.E.L.D. Crossover, Confirms Casting for Agent Carter

ABC's partnership with Marvel is continuing at a good pace. On Friday's Television Critics Associat…

Brittany Lopez and Christian Slater
Christian Slater Marries in Impromptu Ceremony

Christian Slater has married his girlfriend of three years, Brittany Lopez, People reports. Slater,…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Christian Slater (guest cohost); Vin Diesel and Dwayne Johnson; Ludacris; Katherine Schwarzenegger. Also: "Today's Kitchen"; "Ticket to Hollywood"; "Pop Fix."

Sat Mar 28 6:00am
Igor SHO2e

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.