Christian Slater Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 18, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christian Slater
USA Orders a Hacker Drama Starring Christian Slater

At least these Sony hacks were good for business for someone.¬†On Monday, USA Network order…

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dram…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Ella Woodward; Christian Slater; Adam Carolla; "Wrangler Wednesday"; "Steals and Deals." Also: Rixton perform.

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Windtalkers ENCRe

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
Mindhunters SHO2e

Far-fetched thriller about a killer stalking a group of FBI profilers who've gathered for a weekend of training. Val Kilmer, Christian Slater, LL Cool J. Renny Harlin directed.