Christian Serratos Celebrity Watchlist

Christian Serratos

Birth Name: Christian Marie Bernardi

Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1990, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Merritt Wever, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Merritt Wever Gets to the Point

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of AMC's The Walking Dead. Read at your own risk.] Pour out a can of orange soda for poor Dr. Denise Cloyd (Merritt Wever), who in a stunning moment in "Twice as Far" took an arrow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide Season 1
How do you score a seat at the "popular" table? Who should you ask to the dance? What can you do about a smelly locker? Here they are, all the tips an (more…)
Michael Welch And Christian Serratos Understand 'Twilight' Mania
00:48 — The two actors admit there's a little more pressure this time around to deliver for the Twilighters. (6.2.09)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

I’ll Watch1708 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:00pm
The Walking DeadTell It to the Frogs(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Against his better judgment, Rick heads back to Atlanta to recover his cache of guns and ammo and hopefully retrieve the redneck bully originally left behind. Meanwhile, Lori and Shane are shocked by the return of someone they feared was dead.

I’ll Watch1230 Watching
Sun Aug 7 11:00am
The Walking DeadNo Sanctuary(Season 5, Episode 1) AMC

Rick and the group find themselves in a vulnerable situation in the Season 5 opener.

I’ll Watch4644 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Cudlitz, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Postmortem: Is a New Romance Blooming?

And why does Abraham have a death wish?

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced to conside…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead's Michael Cudlitz and Josh McDermitt Break Down That Shocking Reveal

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead. Read at y…

The Walking Dead
Walking Dead Promotes Andrew J. West, Alanna Masterson and Christian Serratos

The Walking Dead has promoted Andrew J. West, Alanna Masterson and Christian Serratos to series regu…

Andrew Lincoln, Danai Gurira
The Walking Dead: What Is Terminus, Really?

[Warning: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of The Walking Dea…

Michael Cudlitz
The Walking Dead's Michael Cudlitz on Abraham Ford: "He Will Kill You"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from The Walking Dead and the comics the AMC series is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Marie Bernardi
  • Birth Place: Pasadena, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1990, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor