Christian Cooke Celebrity Watchlist

Christian Cooke

Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke

Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

Birthday: September 15, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Witches of East End

A Love Pentagram and a New Brother! 6 Teases for Witches of East End Season 2

Darkness is rising on Witches of East End. When viewers last saw the Beauchamp women, they had defeated Penelope (Virginia Madsen), but the fight had only just begun. First, Joanna was left fatally poisoned, and her death also triggered the powe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Building an Empire
01:32 — The backdrop of "Magic City" is the lavish Miramar Playa Hotel. To recreate the grandeur of the 50s, no detail was overlooked. The result? One of the (more…)
Starz Studios Presents: Magic City
13:32 — STARZ Studios gives you an inside look at the sultry, sexy, deadly world of "Magic City." Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew as they discuss (more…)
The Cars of Magic City
01:32 — In "Magic City," the stylish cars are more than decoration; they're characters unto themselves. From Stevie's convertible to Ike's land shark, see who (more…)
Season 1: Magic City: Season 1 Trailer
01:31 — Dangerous and decadent, "Magic City" begins in 1959, in Miami's Miramar Playa Hotel where hotelier Ike Evans (Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Watchmen, Texas Kil (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Witches of East End
Lifetime Sets Witches of East End Season 2 Premiere Date

This summer is going to be really spellbinding. Lifetime announced Wednesday that Witches of East En…

Magic City
Weekend TV Reviews: Magic City, Client List, Making of Frozen Planet, More

I would never tire of looking at Starz's lush new period piece Magic City (Friday, 10/9c).

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Magic City
A Clean-Shaven Jeffrey Dean Morgan and 8 More Amenities at Magic City's Miramar Playa Hotel

Welcome to the Miramar Playa Hotel, a retreat for luxury, glamour and decadence. In Starz's Magic Ci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke
  • Birth Place: Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor