Christian Cooke Celebrity Watchlist

Christian Cooke

Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke

Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

Birthday: September 15, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Witches of East End

A Love Pentagram and a New Brother! 6 Teases for Witches of East End Season 2

Darkness is rising on Witches of East End. When viewers last saw the Beauchamp women, they had defeated Penelope (Virginia Madsen), but the fight had only just begun. First, Joanna was left fatally poisoned, and her death also triggered the powe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Romeo & Juliet - Trailer 1
02:36 — This adaptation is told in the lush traditional setting it was written, but gives a new generation the chance to fall in love with the enduring legend (more…)
Romeo & Juliet - Clip - Romeo and Juliet Confess Their Love
00:57 — An ageless story from the world’s most renowned author is reimagined for the 21st Century. This adaptation is told in the lush traditional setting it (more…)
Romeo & Juliet - Clip - The Joust
01:04 — An ageless story from the world’s most renowned author is reimagined for the 21st Century. This adaptation is told in the lush traditional setting it (more…)
Romeo & Juliet - Clip - Juliet and the Nurse
00:53 — An ageless story from the world’s most renowned author is reimagined for the 21st Century. This adaptation is told in the lush traditional setting it (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Witches of East End
Lifetime Sets Witches of East End Season 2 Premiere Date

This summer is going to be really spellbinding. Lifetime announced Wednesday that Witches of East En…

Magic City
Weekend TV Reviews: Magic City, Client List, Making of Frozen Planet, More

I would never tire of looking at Starz's lush new period piece Magic City (Friday, 10/9c).

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Magic City
A Clean-Shaven Jeffrey Dean Morgan and 8 More Amenities at Magic City's Miramar Playa Hotel

Welcome to the Miramar Playa Hotel, a retreat for luxury, glamour and decadence. In Starz's Magic Ci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke
  • Birth Place: Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: September 15, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments