Christian Cooke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christian Louis Cooke

Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

Birthday: September 15, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended the Stage 84 School of Performing Arts in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England.
  • First TV appearance was at 10, in a burger commercial for Birds Eye.
  • Appeared in two 2008 episodes of Doctor Who.
  • Enjoys participating in badminton, basketball, boxing, cricket, football, horse riding, rugby, swimming and tennis.

Awards

  • 2015, Canadian Screen Awards — Achievement in Overall Sound: Nominee

Relationships

  • Dianne Cooke — Mother
  • Gabrielle Cooke — Sister
  • Alexander Cooke — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop