Christian BaleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A reluctant movie megastar, the Wales-born Christian Bale got his big break at age 13 when he landed the role of a spoiled British boy who comes of age in a World War II internment camp in Steven Spielberg's 1987 gem Empire of the Sun. His transformative p… (more)

Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (590 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christian Bale, Sibi Blazic
Christian Bale, Wife Welcome Son

Aug 19, 2014 10:03 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop