Christian Bale Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A reluctant movie megastar, the Wales-born Christian Bale got his big break at age 13 when he landed the role of a spoiled British boy who comes of age in a World War II internment camp in Steven Spielberg's 1987 gem Empire of the Sun. His transformative p… (more)

Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (590 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Mon Mar 9 4:40am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Mon Mar 9 1:25pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Mar 12 1:10am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
American Psycho SUNDe

A rich Wall Street player (Christian Bale) basks in his late-1980s yuppie lifestyle, but behind his slick appearance lurks a murderous monster. Jared Leto, Willem Dafoe, Samantha Mathis, Chloe Sevigny, Reese Witherspoon, Josh Lucas. Contains extra footage (more…)

Sat Mar 14 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 15 4:30pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 15 8:00pm
The Dark Knight TNT

Batman squares off against a new, completely psychotic foe: the Joker. However, the Dark Knight finds himself fighting a battle on two fronts when he learns that a prominent political figure named Harvey Dent is concealing a dastardly alter-ego known as Tw (more…)

Sun Mar 15 11:30pm
Terminator Salvation TNT

Set in the year 2018, John Connor (Christian Bale) leads the human resistance against the computer network Skynet as the machines grow more aggressive than ever before. John was raised to believe in a specific version of the future, but that future begins (more…)

Tue Mar 17 2:30pm
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Wed Mar 18 4:35am
American Hustle STARZ

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. In time, their operation draws in a high-level politician and his volatile wife.

Fri Mar 20 5:30pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop