Christian Bale Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A reluctant movie megastar, the Wales-born Christian Bale got his big break at age 13 when he landed the role of a spoiled British boy who comes of age in a World War II internment camp in Steven Spielberg's 1987 gem Empire of the Sun. His transformative p… (more)

Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Place: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Birthday: January 30, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (590 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1989
Actor
1987

Shop