Christa B. Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Christa B. Allen

Birth Name: Christa Brittany Allen

Birth Place: Wildomar, CA

Birthday: November 11, 1991, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Long Live David Clarke
01:26 — An explosion at the Grayson Global building rocks the city.
Jack & Amanda Make Love
01:54 — Amanda and Jack recall their past and how things got so complicated between them. It never stopped the way they felt about each other though. Neither (more…)
David Clarke Passes Away
01:55 — David Clarke takes one last breath. His daughter, Amanda, is there by his side. She knows that after embarking on her path of revenge, she was ultimat (more…)
Foster Hell
02:19 — Emily looks to cross out another target on her revengenda.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
13 Going on 30 LIFE

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch670 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Henri Esteve
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Casts Charlotte's New Love Interest

Having devoted enough time to mourning the tragic Declan, Revenge's Charlotte Grayson is ready to fa…

Revenge
Keck's Exclusives: Coming Next Year on Revenge

Revenge returns in January for three episodes before going on hiatus again until March. Here's a pee…

Emily Van Camp, Josh Bowman
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Revenge's Emily and Daniel Say "I Do"

In a glass-framed Palos Verdes, Calif., chapel on a hill overlooking the Pacific Ocean, the cast of…

Revenge
Revenge Boss: We're Slowing Things Down This Season

After what many considered a disappointing sophomore season, Revenge's new showrunner is taking the…

Connor Paolo
Keck's Exclusives: Revenge Isn't So Sweet

Perhaps attempting to deflect the flak that producers took for not killing off a series regular in a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christa Brittany Allen
  • Birth Place: Wildomar, CA
  • Birthday: November 11, 1991, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet