Chrissy Teigen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Diane Teigen

Birth Place: Delta, Utah, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Beauty Trends from Oscar Red Carpet
01:13 — From Jennifer Lawrence to Chrissy Teigen, ET got the lowdown on the top fashion and beauty trends on the Oscar red carpet. Click the video to hear bea (more…)
Chrissy Teigen Once Fired from Forever 21 for Being 'Fat'
01:00 — Supermodel Chrissy Teigen has a few words for the popular clothing retailer Forever 21, and the reason may surprise you. The 28 year-old claims she wa (more…)
John Legend Was Ironing in His Underwear
02:07 — Chrissy Teigen on how she met her husband, John Legend, and what their relationship is like today.
I’m the First to Say I'm Not a Great Model
01:11 — Chrissy Teigen explains the limits of her modeling abilities.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleTMI: Hayden Panettiere vs. Eva LongoriaNew SPIKE

Hayden Panettiere and Eva Longoria battle.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30am
Lip Sync BattleJosh Gad vs. Kaley Cuoco(Season 2, Episode 4) SPIKE

Josh Gad and Kaley Cuoco go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:00am
Lip Sync BattleStephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman(Season 1, Episode 7) SPIKE

Stephen Merchant and Malin Akerman go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch283 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

See his amazing take on "Rhythm Nation"

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
Legendary news! John Legend and Chrissy Teigen Are Expecting a Baby

Expect that John Legend lullaby album soon.

Chrissy Teigen,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>
19 Times Chrissy Teigen's Face Was the True Star of Lip Sync Battle

Bow down to the new queen of reaction GIFs

Sports Illustrated 50th anniversary swimsuit edition
Chrissy Teigen, Lily Aldridge and Nina Agdal Land Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

After two consecutive years of Kate Upton, the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue has decided to go i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Diane Teigen
  • Birth Place: Delta, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting