Chrissy Teigen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Diane Teigen

Birth Place: Delta, Utah, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(118 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend Welcome a New Baby

Chrissy Teigen delivered her baby girl Thursday, naming her Luna Simone Stephens. She and husband John Legend (born John Roger Stephens) shared the news on Twitter and Instagram Sunday. "She's here!," the Lip Sync Battle personality wrote in an Insta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chrissy Teigen Speaks For Us All With Brangelina Divorce Tweet
01:32 — The supermodel has all the feels after Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's divorce news.
Chrissy Teigen Speaks for Us All With Brangelina Divorce Tweet
01:32 — The supermodel has all the feels after Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's divorce news.
Celebrity Classes We'd Love to Take!
01:32 — Want to learn how to dance from Britney Spears or cook with Chrissy Teigen? E! rounds up the best celeb teachers.
See Worst Celebrity Spray Tan Fails!
01:40 — Chrissy Teigen, Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera and more A-listers have fallen victim to a botched spray tan! Check it out.

More NewsSee all »

Tyra Banks, Chrissy Teigen
Tyra Banks Quits FABLife After Two Months

She'll focus on her cosmetic line

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

See his amazing take on "Rhythm Nation"

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
Legendary news! John Legend and Chrissy Teigen Are Expecting a Baby

Expect that John Legend lullaby album soon.

Chrissy Teigen,<em> Lip Sync Battle</em>
19 Times Chrissy Teigen's Face Was the True Star of Lip Sync Battle

Bow down to the new queen of reaction GIFs

Sports Illustrated 50th anniversary swimsuit edition
Chrissy Teigen, Lily Aldridge and Nina Agdal Land Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

After two consecutive years of Kate Upton, the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue has decided to go i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Diane Teigen
  • Birth Place: Delta, Utah, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet