Chris Zylka Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Zylka

Birth Name: Chris Settlemire

Birth Place: Warren, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 9, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>

The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

A second season of The Leftovers was never a given. No, not because the show -- which tells the story of how the world moves on (or doesn't) after two percent of the population vanish with no explanation -- was divisive. To some (including yours trul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shark Night 3D - Clip - Caged in
00:26 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - Clip - They Eat Flesh and Bone
00:31 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - Clip - Sneak Attack
00:20 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.
Shark Night 3D - TV Spot - Friends
00:32 — A weekend at a lake house in the Louisiana Gulf turns into a nightmare for seven vacationers as they are subjected to fresh-water shark attacks.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
10 Things I Hate About You FREFM

Two sisters who are opposites try to navigate high school and deal with their overprotective dad. Based on the film of the same name.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux
Why The Leftovers Isn't Lost: We're Not "Hoping to Find Out What Happened," Boss Says

Go ahead and compare HBO's new drama The Leftovers to Lost. Just go on and get it out of you system.…

Amanda Warren, Frank Harts, Justin Theroux
Watch the Latest Trailer for HBO's Upcoming Drama The Leftovers

"She's not coming back… none of them are," a character from The Leftovers says in the second trailer…

Justin Theroux
Watch the New Trailer for HBO's Mysterious Drama The Leftovers

"Some bad sh–'s coming and there's no getting around it." HBO has released the first full trailer fo…

Damon Lindelof
HBO Orders Lost Co-Creator Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers

HBO has given a series order to Damon Lindelof's The Leftovers, TVGuide.com has learned. The 10-epis…

Jessica Lange
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for American Horror Story: Asylum

FX has released the first trailer for American Horror Story: Asylum — and it's as creepy as ever. Wi…

Adam Levine
The New Rubber Man, Lange's Character and More American Horror Story: Asylum Spoilers

Details about the second season of American Horror Story, have mostly been kept under wraps. What is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chris Settlemire
  • Birth Place: Warren, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: May 9, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet