Chris Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Wood

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood

Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wood

Chris Wood Is Suiting Up for Supergirl

Chris Wood isn't ready to leave the CW just yet. The Vampire Diaries, Carrie Diaries and Containment alum is joining the cast of Supergirl as a series regular in Season 2 this fall. TVLine first reported the news that Wood will be playing a "surprise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christina Moses Character Interview
01:45 — The struggle to survive a killer virus is only half the battle.
Inside: He Stilled the Rising Tumult
02:15 — Jake and Lex seek out patient zero.
David Gyasi Character Interview
01:56 — David Gyasi becomes a symbol of hope amid the chaos
Inside: With Silence and Tears
02:15 — Producer Julie Plec previews the extreme measures being taken

More NewsSee all »

Chris Wood
Chris Wood Gives Us the Backstory on That Epic Kai-Damon Rain Kiss Video

See whose idea it was!

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Nina Dobrev
Postmortem: The Vampire Diaries Boss Breaks Down That Final Scene

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chris Wood and David Gyasi,<em> Containment</em>
Chris Wood and David Gyasi Reveal What to Expect of Containment

The stars of Containment discuss what life's like inside the cordon