Chris Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Wood

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood

Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wood

Chris Wood Is Suiting Up for Supergirl

Chris Wood isn't ready to leave the CW just yet. The Vampire Diaries, Carrie Diaries and Containment alum is joining the cast of Supergirl as a series regular in Season 2 this fall. TVLine first reported the news that Wood will be playing a "surprise… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Wood Dishes On New CW Show 'Containment' (WonderCon 2016)
02:32 — "The Vampire Diaires" alum Chris Wood tells Access at WonderCon 2016 about landing the role of Jake in "Containment." How did the heavy material impac (more…)
Chris Wood and David Gyasi Reveal What to Expect of Containment
01:07 — The stars of Containment discuss what life's like inside the cordon
Containment: Season 1
When a deadly epidemic breaks out in Atlanta, a vast urban quarantine is quickly enforced, leaving those stuck on the inside to fight for their lives (more…)
Containment: Season 1
When a deadly epidemic breaks out in Atlanta, a vast urban quarantine is quickly enforced, leaving those stuck on the inside to fight for their lives (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Chris Wood
Chris Wood Gives Us the Backstory on That Epic Kai-Damon Rain Kiss Video

See whose idea it was!

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Nina Dobrev
Postmortem: The Vampire Diaries Boss Breaks Down That Final Scene

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chris Wood and David Gyasi,<em> Containment</em>
Chris Wood and David Gyasi Reveal What to Expect of Containment

The stars of Containment discuss what life's like inside the cordon