Chris Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Wood

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood

Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Wood

Chris Wood Gives Us the Backstory on That Epic Kai-Damon Rain Kiss Video

Vampire Diaries fans at Comic-Con were given the ultimate fan fiction treat when the show's creative team shared a video of Damon (Ian Somerhalder) and Kai (Chris Wood) re-creating the show's famous Delena rain kiss. And we got Wood to dish all about… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Wood On the Pressure Jake Is Under in ‘Containment’
04:51 — Chris Wood sits down with Access to chat about his character, Jake, in The CW’s “Containment.” Is Jake worried he could have the virus since he has be (more…)
Inside: I to Die, You to Live
01:54 — Producer Julie Plec introduces the people trying to stop a deadly virus.
Cannerts
01:39 — As infection spreads will Lex be able to uphold the law?
Containment: Season 1
When a deadly epidemic breaks out in Atlanta, a vast urban quarantine is quickly enforced, leaving those stuck on the inside to fight for their lives (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec Previews "Crushing" Finale, Closure for Elena

Is Elena really dying?

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale Postmortem: What Does "Supercharged" Kai Want?

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Nina Dobrev
Postmortem: The Vampire Diaries Boss Breaks Down That Final Scene

[Spoiler alert: The following interview reveals important plot points from Thursday's episode of The…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Charles Wood
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 14, 1988, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chris Wood and David Gyasi,<em> Containment</em>
Chris Wood and David Gyasi Reveal What to Expect of Containment

The stars of Containment discuss what life's like inside the cordon