Chris Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Weitz

Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder

Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s film Heathers, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The reboot of the cult flick will take place 20 years later and focus on the daughter of Winona R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Reunion - Trailer 2
01:55 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
A Better Life - Clip - Take Your Shirt Off
00:52 — A gardener in East L.A. struggles to keep his son away from gangs and immigration agents while traveling across town to perform landscaping work for t (more…)
A Better Life - Exclusive Clip - Buy the Truck
01:11 — A gardener in East L.A. struggles to keep his son away from gangs and immigration agents while traveling across town to perform landscaping work for t (more…)
The Twilight Saga: New Moon - Clip - Jacob
00:45 — Bella finds her loyalties tested when she is drawn into the world of werewolves.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent