Chris Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Weitz

Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder

Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s film Heathers, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The reboot of the cult flick will take place 20 years later and focus on the daughter of Winona R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About A Boy: About A Buble Trailer
01:45 — While taking Marcus to the emergency room, Will meets the perfect girl... who challenges him to be a better man. Adrianne Palicki guest stars.
About A Boy: About a vasectomy Trailer
00:47 — Will is not crazy about Marcus' new friends.
About A Boy: About A Manniversary Trailer
01:45 — Marcus and Will celebrate a year of friendship. Meanwhile, Dakota helps Fiona prepare for an intimate night with Chris.
About A Boy: About A House For Sale Trailer
01:28 — Will is advised to sell his house in San Francisco in order to fix his financial problems.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30am
About a Boy STZEN

A rakish bachelor (Hugh Grant) learns to grow up after befriending an awkward lad (Nicholas Hoult). The chemistry between the actors drives this emotionally rich comedy-drama. The film was adapted from a Nick Hornby (“High Fidelity”) novel and was dire (more…)

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:20am
American Wedding COMEDY

The "American Pie" gang returns to tie the knot. Jim hopes to have his wedding day go smoothly by enlisting the help of his friends, but the results are quite the opposite.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay