Chris Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Weitz

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:20pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.