Chris Weitz Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Weitz

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher John Weitz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 30, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Winona Ryder
Bravo Announces Four More Scripted Projects, Including a Heathers Reboot

Bravo has added four more scripted projects to its programming slate, including a reboot of the '80s…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00pm
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXX

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

Sun Mar 29 7:00am
The Twilight Saga: New Moon FXX

Bella Swan finds herself living dangerously when her vampire boyfriend Edward Cullen leaves her. She soon reconnects with a childhood friend and learns there are more supernatural beings living in her town, and they may be the only ones who can protect her (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:55pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...