Chris Tucker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Tucker

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: August 31, 1972, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(270 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Tucker

Chris Tucker and Netflix Sued Before His Comedy Special Premieres

Bad news for Chris Tucker. He and Netflix are being sued just three days before the actor's stand-up comedy special, "Chris Tucker Live," is set to be released, Tucker's attorney Marty Singer confirmed to Variety. Comedian Terry Hodges is claiming th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk - Trailer
02:09 — The film is told from the point of view of 19-year-old private Billy Lynn (newcomer Joe Alwyn) who, along with his fellow soldiers in Bravo Squad, bec (more…)
Infinity's Song Performs On 'The View' With Suprise Guest Tori Kelly
02:58 — Music group Infinity's Song performs with Tori Kelly.
Jackie Chan: “Rush Hour 4” Is Happening!
00:47 — Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker are coming back to the big screen, at least according to Chan himself!
Chris Tucker Is Back On Stage and in Court!
01:35 — Everyone’s excited about Chris Tucker’s new Netflix comedy special except the guy suing him for not getting paid to work on it.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:00am
Dead Presidents MAX

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Dead Presidents MAX

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Arsenio Hall
Arsenio Hall on Carson, Leno and Why He's Coming Back to Late Night

It's mid-July, and Arsenio Hall is touring Stage 6 at the Sunset Bronson studio lot in Hollywood. Wi…

Jamie Foxx
Jamie Foxx Joins Quentin Tarantino's Django Unchained

Jamie Foxx has joined Quentin Tarantino's upcoming film Django Unchained.The Oscar winner will play…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych’s James Roday and Dulé Hill Perfect the Buddy Act

Psych's resident fake psychic, Shawn Spencer (James Roday), may not really be able to read minds. Bu…

Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker, <EM>Rush Hour 3</EM>
How Chan, Tucker and Ratner Got Caught in a New Rush Hour

Things happening by "accident" is a Hollywood cliché, but this time there's actually some truth to i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Tucker
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: August 31, 1972, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind