Chris Stapleton Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Stapleton

Birth Name: Christopher Alvin Stapleton

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: April 15, 1978, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lalah Hathaway Wins For Little Ghetto Boy (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:51 — Lalah Hathaway takes home the win for Best Traditional R&B Performance.
Kevin Spacey Reads Carol Burnett A Poem
03:40 — In honor of the release of "The Carol Burnett Show: The Lost Episodes," Kevin Spacey wrote his idol Carol Burnett a very special poem.
Pauley Perrette and Tyler Oakley Gush Over Gaga
02:52 — Pauley and Tyler can’t handle the anticipation of Lady Gaga’s performance at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: h (more…)
Kevin Spacey Explains Who Frank Underwood Is Talking To
01:39 — Whenever Frank Underwood speaks directly to camera, who does Kevin Spacey imagine he's talking to? Spoiler: It's another presidential contender.

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Alvin Stapleton
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: April 15, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter