Chris Stapleton Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Stapleton

Birth Name: Christopher Alvin Stapleton

Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: April 15, 1978, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Stapleton

ACM Awards 2016: The Complete List of Winners

Chris Stapleton dominated the Academy of Country Music Awards on Sunday. The singer took home four awards at the event, including album of the year and song of the year. Stapleton's success is so pervasive in the country music scene that hosts Luke B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Cena On Filming His Trainwreck Sex Scene
02:32 — Sex scenes are awkward for everyone, even John Cena.
12 Days of Christmas Sweaters 2015: Day 12
03:02 — With one show left before The Tonight Show's Christmas break, Jimmy gives away a final festive sweater to one last lucky audience member.
Barbara Walters Interviews Donald Trump, Anti-Viral YouTube Videos
05:24 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Friday, December 18.
Egg Russian Roulette With Channing Tatum
04:18 — Jimmy and Channing Tatum take turns smashing eggs on their heads without knowing which are cooked and which are raw.

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Alvin Stapleton
  • Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: April 15, 1978, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend