Chris Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Sarandon

Birth Name: Christopher Sarandon

Birth Place: Beckley, WV

Birthday: July 24, 1942, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 2:00am
Law & OrderGov Love(Season 15, Episode 7) TNT

The wife of a Connecticut governor is found murdered in Central Park and the investigation uncovers a gay relationship involving the politician. Devin Bradley: Jeremy Webb. Gov. Michael Riordan: Robin Thomas. David Kaplan: Zeljko Ivanek. Harold Pincham: Ch (more…)

Tue Jun 9 1:00am
Law & OrderEnemy(Season 15, Episode 10) TNT

Three private-school girls are among the seven fatalities found in a stash house, and a heroin trail leads to an Afghan drug lord with diplomatic immunity. Khalil: Christopher Maher. Raheem: Samrat Chakrabarti. Clark: Chris Sarandon. Jahss: Dylan Baker. Ba (more…)

Tue Jun 9 11:45pm
Dog Day Afternoon TCM

A bank robbery in Brooklyn goes wrong and evolves into a protracted hostage situation, turning the plan's mastermind into a media celebrity and the event into a media circus. Based on a true story.

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Sarandon
  • Birth Place: Beckley, WV
  • Birthday: July 24, 1942, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »