Chris Sarandon Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Sarandon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Sarandon

Birth Place: Beckley, WV

Birthday: July 24, 1942, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man! I just found out about ...

Question: Man! I just found out about your Veronica Mars Armchair Casting Couch Director challenge a…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 6:00am
Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood MAXe

A preacher and a detective team up against a brothel full of voluptuous vampires led by fanged supermodel Angie Everhart. Rafe: Dennis Miller. Katherine: Erika Eleniak. Reverend: Chris Sarandon. Caleb: Corey Feldman. Unbilled cameo by Whoopi Goldberg.

Tue Apr 14 2:15am
Dog Day Afternoon TCM

A bank robbery in Brooklyn goes wrong and evolves into a protracted hostage situation, turning the plan's mastermind into a media celebrity and the event into a media circus. Based on a true story.