Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 1
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted - Trailer 2
02:30 — Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe are still fighiting to get home to New York. Their new journey takes them thro (more…)
2 Days in New York - Exclusive Clip - You'll Bounce Back
01:25 — Marion and Mingus live with their cat and two young children. However, when Marion's father, oversexed sister, and her sister's outrageous boyfriend p (more…)
What to Expect When You're Expecting - Trailer 1
02:07 — A look at the lives of five couples as they prepare to become parents.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates a Liar(Season 2, Episode 4) FUSE

Rumors swirl that Chris and Tasha are a hot couple after she publicly kisses him on the cheek for removing a mouse from her grandmother's apartment, and Chris does nothing to stop them. Also, Julius wants to get something fun with his trading stamps but Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Snow Day(Season 2, Episode 13) FUSE

Snow blankets the city, and when Chris arrives at school he discovers that he and principal Edwards (Jason Alexander) are the only ones there. Meanwhile, Rochelle gets stuck on a subway with a robber; and Mr. Omar looks after Tonya and Drew while Julius tr (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates DJs(Season 2, Episode 17) FUSE

Chris is asked to be a deejay at a party, so he buys expensive equipment and renames himself DJ Chrissy Chris; Drew tries to get Julius to take him to a magic show, but Julius' fear of rabbits gets in the way.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay