Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Kevin Hart Supports Chris Rock, Says He Hopes to Host the Oscars
01:21 — The comedian exclusively revealed to ET that he wants to host the Academy Awards one day.
Chris Rock Guest Stars On BET's 'Real Husbands'
01:31 — BET's popular reality show parody Real Husbands of Hollywood will be getting even funnier when comedian Chris Rock returns as a guest star!...
Chris Rock and Kris Jenner Are Friends?
01:22 — Chris Rock and Kris Jenner apparently are friends or at least that’s what it looks like!
Chris Rock Calls On Friends for "Top Five" Flick
03:07 — The superstar comedian reveals why he cast Rosario Dawson and more in the comedy flick. Plus, did costar Gabrielle Union struggle to play a reality st (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Class President(Season 2, Episode 2) FUSE

Chris runs for eighth-grade class president against Caruso. Back at home, Julius tries to reduce the amount of stress in his life after learning he has high blood pressure.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Rejection(Season 2, Episode 1) FUSE

Chris prepares for his first date with a girl from the neighborhood. Also, a nosy new neighbor (Whoopi Goldberg) moves in and pressures Rochelle to organize a neighborhood watch patrol.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Class President(Season 2, Episode 2) FUSE

Chris runs for eighth-grade class president against Caruso. Back at home, Julius tries to reduce the amount of stress in his life after learning he has high blood pressure.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind