Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Everybody Hates Chris - Dinner Guests
02:36 — Rochelle is nonplussed when her neighbors invite themselves to dinner. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - The Hat Competition
02:20 — Rochelle's desire to win the hat competition at her church brings out the very worst in her. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - Who's Awkward?
03:54 — Chris tries to explain his feelings about an 'awkward' girl to his dad, but when she goes glam, he goes 'damn!' http://www.cbs.com
Chris Rock and Wife Malaak Compton-Rock Are Divorcing
01:12 — Chris Rock and Malaak Compton-Rock are divorcing after 19 years of marriage.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 7:30am
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Sat Jul 23 9:51am
Pootie Tang COMEDY

A smooth, heroic recording artist battles a slimy corporate bigwig who's peddling harmful goods to children.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Jul 23 11:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Earth Day(Season 3, Episode 18) FUSE

Chris collects cans for an Earth Day project and tries to get Julius to help him. Elsewhere, Rochelle attempts to stop yelling after Tonya mimics her at school and is reprimanded for it.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter