Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bird Up!
11:11 — You're watching Bird Up: The WORST show on television! Featuring Stephen Colletti and Chris Rock.
The Evolution of Dad Dancing (w/ Jimmy Fallon & Gov. Chris Christie)
02:34 — In honor of Father's Day, Jimmy and New Jersey Governor Chris Christie present The Evolution of Dad Dancing.
Everybody Hates Chris - Dinner Guests
02:36 — Rochelle is nonplussed when her neighbors invite themselves to dinner. http://www.cbs.com
Everybody Hates Chris - The Hat Competition
02:20 — Rochelle's desire to win the hat competition at her church brings out the very worst in her. http://www.cbs.com

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates My Man(Season 4, Episode 5) FUSE

Chris helps the school's star running back and some of the football player's friends with their homework so he can hang out with the so-called cool kids, but his own schoolwork suffers. Meanwhile, Julius gets a job picking up dead bodies for Mr. Omar's fun (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Doc's(Season 4, Episode 6) FUSE

Doc's bossy girlfriend (Robin Givens) makes life difficult for Chris when she continually gives him inane chores to do at the store. Meanwhile, Tonya starts wearing a bra to school to attract attention, but she inadvertently gets Julius in trouble when she (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Snitches(Season 4, Episode 7) FUSE

Chris witnesses a shooting outside of a movie theater, but when a reward is offered for information he is hesitant to come forward because he was supposed to have been watching Drew and Tonya at the time. Julius takes Rochelle to see a Broadway musical for (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter