Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Rock Throws Shade On Selena Gomez
01:46 — The comic uses a meme to compare Selena Gomez to Beyonce, but not in a good way…
70th Annual Tony Awards - "Hamilton"
07:14 — A performance featuring Lin-Manuel Miranda, Phillipa Soo, Leslie Odom Jr, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs and the cast of "H (more…)
Actor Frank Langella offers unity to Orlando during Tony speech
02:32 — Frank Langella won "Best Leading Actor in a Play" at the Tony Awards. He used his time on the stage to urge those connected to the Orlando mass shooti (more…)
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Born To Love You”
01:35 — Jussie Smollett talks about how he created the EMPIRE song “Born to Love You.“

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:35am
I Think I Love My Wife HBO2

A married man who has fantasies about cheating puts them to the test when he runs into a friend's beautiful ex-girlfriend.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Tue Jun 28 9:30am
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted FX

Animal pals Alex the Lion, Marty the Zebra, Gloria the Hippo and Melman the Giraffe join a traveling circus in Europe as part of a scheme to return to their home in New York City.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FUSE

Chris (Tyler James Williams) commutes to a predominately white school to fulfill his mother's wish for a better education, but he soon finds himself an outcast with the student body and the target of a racist bully. Julius: Terry Crews. Rochelle: Tichina A (more…)

I’ll Watch99 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »