Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith Finally Responds to Chris Rock's Oscars Burn

Jada Pinkett Smith is taking the high road after being targeted in Chris Rock's Oscars monologue last month. "Jada said she's not coming," Rock said, referring to the Gotham star's decision to boycott the ceremony over the lack of diversity among nom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Rock and Kris Jenner Are Friends?
01:22 — Chris Rock and Kris Jenner apparently are friends or at least that’s what it looks like!
Chris Rock Calls On Friends for "Top Five" Flick
03:07 — The superstar comedian reveals why he cast Rosario Dawson and more in the comedy flick. Plus, did costar Gabrielle Union struggle to play a reality st (more…)
Celeb News: Hilaria Baldwin Expecting, and More
03:52 — BuzzFeed’s Whitney Jefferson shares the latest celebrity news, including the engagement of “the world’s most beautiful couple,” Sofia Vergara and Joe (more…)
Chris Rock May Be the Next Oscars Host
00:28 — Comedian Chris Rock is in talks with the producers of the Academy Awards ceremony, and an official announcement is expected shortly. Rock last hosted (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Tasha(Season 4, Episode 20) FUSE

Chris asks Tasha to be his girlfriend and is shocked when she agrees. But he's also surprised to find out that having a girlfriend means sacrificing most of his free time. Meanwhile, Rochelle learns that Julius was married once before. Even worse, he isn't (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bomb Threats(Season 4, Episode 21) FUSE

Chris calls in a bomb threat to school to delay a presentation he must give in history class. Meanwhile, a disgruntled customer puts a voodoo hex on Rochelle.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates G.E.D.(Season 4, Episode 22) FUSE

The fourth season concludes with the perpetually late Chris trying his best to avoid being tardy again at school. If he's late one more time, he will have to repeat 10th grade. Meanwhile, Drew enters a talent contest at the Apollo. Trouble is, he doesn't h (more…)

I’ll Watch432 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III
  • Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting