Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christian Bale
Box Office: Did Exodus Flop?

Dec 14, 2014 7:22 PM EST

Chris Rock
Violence Mars BET Awards; 1 Killed

Jun 30, 2014 9:59 AM EDT

Show More