Chris Rock Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:3.81 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2015
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2015
Director
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Writer
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Host
2013
Actor
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Voice
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Performer
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Narrator
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Executive Producer
2006
Narrator
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005