Chris RockCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Brooklyn-bred comic with the oversize smile was just a teen when he started doing stand-up. Stints on Saturday Night Live and (briefly) In Living Color raised his profile, but it was his HBO specials, eponymous talk show and frequent hosting gigs that… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Place: Andrews, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: February 7, 1965, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Christian Bale
Box Office: Did Exodus Flop?

Biblical epic Exodus: Gods and Kings debuted with a whimper at the box office this weekend…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirGet a Job(Season 6, Episode 2) NIK

To prove he's the best man for the job on Hilary's show, Will escorts a comedian's sister out on the town. Maurice/Jasmine: Chris Rock. Werner: Jim Meskimen. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Carlton: Alfonso Ribeiro. Will: Will Smith. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali.

Thu Jan 29 6:00am
Pootie Tang OXYGN

A heroic recording artist (Lance Crouther) battles a slimy corporate bigwig (Robert Vaughn) who's peddling harmful goods to children. Ireenie: Jennifer Coolidge. Biggie Shorty: Wanda Sykes. Inspired by TV's “The Chris Rock Show.” Rock appears in assort (more…)

Fri Jan 30 4:30pm
The Longest Yard SHO

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop