Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Five-Year Engagement - Clip - Violet and Tom in the Snow
00:48 — The director and writer/star of Forgetting Sarah Marshall reteam for a new irreverent comedy. Beginning where most romantic comedies end, this film lo (more…)
Delivery Man - Trailer 1
01:07 — "Delivery Man" is the story of affable underachiever David Wozniak, whose mundane life is turned upside down when he finds out that he fathered 533 ch (more…)
The Lego Movie - Clip - You´re The One The Prophecy Spoke Of
00:52 — This original 3D computer animated story follows Emmet, an ordinary, rules-following, perfectly average LEGO minifigure who is mistakenly identified a (more…)
Guardians of the Galaxy - Trailer 2
02:34 — Marvel Studios expands their cosmic presence on the big screen with this adaptation of the Guardians of the Galaxy comic series.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationTom's Divorce(Season 2, Episode 11) FXX

Leslie learns that Tom is getting divorced, so she organizes a night out on the town to cheer him up.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationChristmas Scandal(Season 2, Episode 12) FXX

An innocent meeting with a disgraced councilman lands Leslie at the center of a sex scandal, disrupting her plans for the Pawnee Winter Wonderland Festival. Louis C.K. guest stars.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationThe Set Up(Season 2, Episode 13) FXX

Leslie goes on a blind date with one of Ann's coworkers (Will Arnett). Meanwhile, Mark becomes insecure when an old friend of Ann's re-enters her life.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay