Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kurt Russell & Chris Pratt Tease 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'
02:32 — At Comic-Con 2016, Kurt Russell and Chris Pratt tell Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie" Mantz how James Gunn has made the second installment of "Guardia (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:07 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:08 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:00 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 10:00am
Parks and RecreationFreddy Spaghetti(Season 2, Episode 24) FXX

Leslie wants to hold a children's concert, but Ben (Adam Scott) gets in her way in the Season 2 finale. Meanwhile, Mark makes some big decisions regarding his life. Rob Lowe guest stars.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Jul 26 10:30am
Parks and RecreationGo Big or Go Home(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

Season 3 opens as Leslie enlists Ann's help in persuading state auditors Chris (Rob Lowe) and Ben (Adam Scott) to give the Parks Department more money. Elsewhere, Ron and Andy start coaching youth basketball; and April returns with some surprising news.

I’ll Watch642 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Parks and RecreationFlu Season(Season 3, Episode 2) FXX

The flu hits Pawnee, sending Leslie to the hospital and interrupting her preparations for the local Harvest Festival. Elsewhere, Ron and Andy do some male bonding, while Tom spends the day at the spa.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor