Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven - Trailer
02:05 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
Chris Pratt Gushes Over "Wildly Cute" 3-Year-Old Son
00:51 — The proud father and "Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" star can't help but dish on his "intelligent" son Jack at Comic-Con 2016
Chris Pratt On Filming Sex Scene With Jennifer Lawrence
00:34 — How did the "Passengers" star make J.Law feel comfortable doing her first intimate scenes? Get the scoop at Comic-Con 2016.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Parks and Recreation
04:31 — Get a behind the scenes look at the second season of the Thursday comedy "Parks and Recreation" starring Amy Poehler and from the Executive Producers (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Jem and the Holograms HBOEAL

A small-town teen's singing video goes viral and catapults her and her sister's band into global superstardom, but their newfound fame threatens to break apart their familial bonds.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationRon & Tammys(Season 4, Episode 2) FXX

Ron's first ex-wife, Tammy One (Patricia Clarkson), reenters his life and tries to control his every move. Meanwhile, Ben helps Tom balance the books at his new company; and Ann makes a PSA, with help from Chris. Megan Mullaly also guest stars.

I’ll Watch252 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationBorn & Raised(Season 4, Episode 3) FXX

Leslie's book about Pawnee comes out just in time for her campaign; Ann tries to bond with Ron and April.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »