Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 09/22/16: Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars
17:28 — Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars; Chris Pratt on His Evolving Roles in Hollywood and Life at Home
Magnificent! Hoda Runs Into Chris Pratt, Denzel Washington at Sirius XM
00:43 — Hoda Kotb, who has her own show on Sirius XM, was walking out of the studio there Thursday when she ran into the cast of the upcoming movie.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.
Chris Pratt Rides a Horse Like a Jet Ski
02:20 — Chris tells Seth about his experience and relationship with horses.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00am
Delivery Man USA

An aging slacker and former sperm donor learns that he is the biological father of 533 children. After 142 of them file a lawsuit to reveal his true identity, he wrestles with the decision to make his name known. With a mob debt and a pregnant girlfriend w (more…)

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
Parks and RecreationMoving Up Part 1(Season 6, Episode 23) FXX

In Part 1 of the two-part Season 6 finale, Leslie makes a huge decision about her future while working with the Parks Department to put on the Unity Concert. Meanwhile, Tom opens the doors to his restaurant; Ron has another encounter with Tammy 2; and Andy (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30am
Parks and RecreationMoving Up Part 2(Season 6, Episode 22) FXX

In the conclusion of the two-part Season 6 finale, Leslie makes a huge decision about her future while working with the Parks Department to put on the Unity Concert. Meanwhile, Tom opens the doors to his restaurant; Ron has another encounter with Tammy 2; (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent