Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 09/22/16: Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars
17:28 — Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars; Chris Pratt on His Evolving Roles in Hollywood and Life at Home
Magnificent! Hoda Runs Into Chris Pratt, Denzel Washington at Sirius XM
00:43 — Hoda Kotb, who has her own show on Sirius XM, was walking out of the studio there Thursday when she ran into the cast of the upcoming movie.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.
Chris Pratt Rides a Horse Like a Jet Ski
02:20 — Chris tells Seth about his experience and relationship with horses.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationFluoride(Season 6, Episode 8) FXX

Leslie sets out to check off some of her biggest goals on city council, including hosting an NFL Play 60 event with the Indianapolis Colts and finally getting fluoride added to Pawnee's drinking water. Meanwhile, Chris attempts to bond with Ron over impend (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Cones of Dunshire(Season 6, Episode 9) FXX

A marathon negotiating session between Councilman Jamm and Leslie, who refuses to take "no" for an answer, occurs while Ben fills his time in between jobs with an interesting hobby. Elsewhere, Ron asks Tom, April and Donna for help selling his cabin in the (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Parks and RecreationSecond Chunce(Season 6, Episode 10) FXX

Leslie faces a big decision over her future as her days in office draw to a close; Chris and Ann learn the sex of their child; Andy returns from London; and Tom considers his next move in life.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet