Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parks And Recreation: One In 8,000 Trailer
00:51 — Leslie and Ben take charge of a charity auction to raise funds for the unity concert at the same time, April gives Andy a hand managing his schedule a (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Wedding Argument Trailer
00:39 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Parks And Recreation: Halloween Surprise Trailer
01:34 — Andy ropes Ron into taking Diane's daughters trick-or-treating, while Leslie holds a fundraiser for Jerry.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 3:00pm
The O.C.The French Connection(Season 4, Episode 10) POP

Ryan reads between the lines when Taylor's ex-husband (Henri Lubatti) promotes his risqué novel in Newport; Summer gets a glimpse of married life from her socialite peers, while Seth flies to Seattle in search of Dr. Roberts' blessing; and Kirsten investi (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
Parks and RecreationOne in 8,000(Season 6, Episode 20) WGNA

Leslie and Ben take charge of a charity auction to raise funds for the unity concert; at the same time, April gives Andy a hand managing his schedule; and Donna turns to Ron for help handling an ex-boyfriend.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:30am
Parks and Recreation2017(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

In the Season 7 premiere, Leslie enters into a competition with the tech company Gryzzl for a large parcel of land, which she wants to turn into a national park. Meanwhile, April and Andy try to become more spontaneous; and Ben is honored with a speech by (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »